Site usage statistics

This site is provided and maintained by National Grid, an electricity utility.

We run this site so that people who want to find out straight factual information about EMFs can do so.  We are not primarily interested in how many people use this site, but rather in whether people who want information can find it. (It is worth pointing out the obvious, that we receive no advertising revenue or any other financial incentives.)

However, in the interests of transparency, we provide here some of the key usage statistics as recorded by Google Analytics.

YearMonthPageviewsUsers
2014October141115003
November212238326
December169526666
2015January215327768
February214958092
March265519698
April249069565
May2659110979
June2958012415
July2863111807
August2789411119
September2883211507
October3031812706
November3068912883
December2511310761
2016January3354314736
February4404819491
March5178923481
April5156024427
May5564726271
June5016623074
July4981523068
August5141924233
September4964823417
October5204524462
November4886722739
December3871518242
2017January5430026755
February5638527000
March6270430515
April5846827234

The following graph plots the pageviews for completed years:

graph of site usage statistics